2021 Narrows Challenge

Saturday, October 16, 2021

Registered Athletes: 71

Category First Name Last Name Team/Club City
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Ellis Adamson Gig Harbor Canoe and Kayak Race Team GIG HARBOR
Narrows Challenge - Short Course Emma Albrecht GHCKRT GIG HARBOR
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Greg Barton SCKC Seattle
Pedal-boat Narrows Challenge - Long Course william beaty Lakebay
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Natalie Behnke Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak Racing Team Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Adam Behnke GHCKRT Gig Harbor
FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Andrew Biel Port Townsend
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Rob Casey Salmon Bay Paddle SeattleS
OC-6 (Outrigger Canoe 6-person) Narrows Challenge - Short Course - Team of 5+ Boy Chun Fook Kikaha O Ke Kai Outrigger Canoe Club Tacoma
HPK-2 (Double HPK) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Paul Clement Whatcom Paddlers Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Claire Cuthbert Gig Harbor Canoe and Kayak Racing Team Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Charles Dale Gig Harbor Fox Island
Narrows Challenge - Short Course Carl Darmer Olalla
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Brett DeSantis GHCKRT Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Jonas Ecker Bellingham
SK (Sea Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Ian Eisenhood Poulsbo
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Gannon Erickson GHCKRT Gig Harbor
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Brown Fihaki Renton
Narrows Challenge - Long Course Mary Fortman Port Townsend
OC-6 (Outrigger Canoe 6-person) Narrows Challenge - Short Course - Team of 5+ Jonathan Grady GHCKRT Gigharbor
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Chris Grieve Ballard Elks 827 Bothell
1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Janna Gross Snohomish
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Weston Hester GHCKRT Gig Harbor
SK (Sea Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Paul Hirsh Kikaha o ke kai GIG HARBOR
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Michael Hoffner Twisp
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Mary Howatson Allyn
Narrows Challenge - Long Course Jeffrey Hummel Bainbridge Island
SUP-12’6" (Stand Up Paddleboard, stock) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Hillarie Isackson Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Antoine Issa Night Owl Kingaton
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Juliette Kern GHCKRT Masters Gig Harbor
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Darrell Kirk Stand Up Paddle the World Radio Seattle
HPK-2 (Double HPK) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Egor Klevak Crazy Ivan Seattle
FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course David Kostelac Port Orchard
HPK-2 (Double HPK) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Aaron Laird GHCKRT Gig Harbor
Pedal-boat Narrows Challenge - Long Course Michael Lampi Sound Rowers Bellevue
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Tracy Landboe Seattle canoe and kayak Shoreline
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Noah Larsen GHCKRT Gig Harbor
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Aiden Lerch GHCKRT Gig Harbor
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Claire Lerch GHCKRT Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Brian Maples VASHON
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Gordon Martinez Tacoma
SK-2 (Double SK) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Katie McKeever GHCKRT Gig harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Donna McKeever Gig Harbor Canoe/Kayak Race Team Masters Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Alyson Morse Ghckrt Gig Harbor
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Narrows Challenge - Short Course John Murillo Paddlezoo Edmonds
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Tim Niemer Whatcom Paddlers Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Rory Ohr GHCKRT Gig Harbor
SK (Sea Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Erika O'Leary Bremerton
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Christian Oliver Seattle
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Kevin Olney Bellingham
SUP-UL (board >14’) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Nick Papa Seattle
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Connor Peterson GHCKRT Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Michael Peterson Gig Harbor Canoe Kayak Racing Team (GHCKRT) Gig Harbor
SK (Sea Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Jackson Petrie GHCKRT Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Danielle Platt GHCKRT Lakebay
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Ashley Platt GHCKRT Lakebay
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Erica Quam Whatcom Paddlers Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Wilson Reavley Seattle Canoe Kayak Club Bellingham
Narrows Challenge - Long Course Glenn Rogers Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Charlie Siskel Vashon
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Aaron Small Camano Island
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Ivan Storck Ballard Elks Paddle Club Seattle
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Ana Swetish Bellingham
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Adam Tischler Ballard Elks Paddle Club Seattle
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Lindsey Virdeh Shoreline
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Joshua Waddell Ballard Elks Paddle Club Bothell
2x-OW (Open Water double) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Sandra Wanstall Bubble Dubble Port Townsend
SK (Sea Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course David Winters Dad's yellow Tyee 1 Port Townsend
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Long Course Denise Weeks Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course James Wilborn Gig Harbor Canoe Kayak Racing Team Gig Harbor
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Narrows Challenge - Short Course Ho Sang Kingson Wong Seattle Canoe & Kayak Club Portland
For support, please email: support@pacificmultisports.com